Bitget App
Trade smarter
Buy cryptoMarketsTradeFuturesEarnSquareMore
Memecoin Price
Memecoin price

Memecoin priceMEME

Listed
Buy
$0.0006076USD
-2.75%1D
The price of Memecoin (MEME) in United States Dollar is $0.0006076 USD.
Memecoin/USD live price chart (MEME/USD)
Last updated as of 2026-07-04 15:15:55(UTC+0)

In-depth analysis of Memecoin's market trends today

Memecoin market summary

The current price of Memecoin (MEME) is $0.0006076, with a 24-hour change of -2.75%. The current market capitalization is approximately $38,826,166.27, and the 24-hour trading volume is $9,736,491.61.

Memecoin Key Takeaways

Based on real-time chart analysis, the current technical structure for Memecoin (MEME) identifies the key support level at $0.0005685 and the primary resistance level at $0.0006313. If the Memecoin price breaks out of this range, it could trigger a new directional trend.
Overall, the market is currently in a Consolidation phase, with Memecoin price fluctuations primarily concentrated within these key technical boundaries.

Technical Indicators

RSI: Currently at 50.19, showing that market momentum is Neutral.
MACD: The signal is Neutral with the histogram hovering near the zero line.
MA: Mixed Structure (Price is currently near the 50-day moving average of $0.0006, suggesting an indecisive medium-term trend while short-term MAs show a slight "Buy" inclination).

Market Drivers

The current Memecoin price and market conditions are primarily influenced by the following factors:
Ecosystem Expansion: Recent growth in the holder base (exceeding 760,000 wallets) and partnerships with major brands have provided fundamental support.
Sector-Wide Momentum: Renewed demand and recovery across major memecoins (like DOGE and PEPE) are enhancing the broader industry sentiment.
Lack of Utility Speculation: The project's explicit "no roadmap" stance keeps price action highly dependent on community hype and social media engagement rather than technical milestones.
These factors collectively influence market sentiment and capital flows.

Trading Signals

Based on the current technical structure and market momentum, the following reference trading strategies are provided:

Potential Buy Zone

• If Memecoin price approaches $0.0005685 and shows signs of a rebound, it may form a short-term buying opportunity.
• If Memecoin price breaks above $0.0006313 with significant volume expansion, it could confirm a new upward trend.

Risk Scenario

• If Memecoin price falls below $0.0005685, the market may enter a short-term correction phase, potentially testing the $0.0005058 level.

Buy Strategy

Based on the current market structure, analysts provide the following reference strategies:

Conservative Investors

• Wait for Memecoin price to pull back to the $0.0005685 support area to buy in batches.
• Or wait for Memecoin price to effectively break through the $0.0006313 resistance before following the trend.

Trend Investors

• If Memecoin price breaks above $0.0006313, a new upward trend may form.
• The target price for the next stage could be $0.0006717 or higher.

Long-term Investors

• As long as the market remains above $0.0005058, the medium-to-long-term trend may still maintain an upward structural potential.

Trends Summary

Market Insights

From a short-term perspective, Memecoin has shown a volatile but recovering price structure over the past 7 days, and market sentiment is generally Neutral to Bullish. From a medium-term structural analysis, the Memecoin price is currently oscillating between the $0.0005685 and $0.0006313 range.

Market Outlook

If Memecoin price breaks $0.0006313, the next target price could be $0.0006940.
If Memecoin price falls below $0.0005685, the next target price could be $0.0005058.

Market Consensus

The consensus among multiple analysts is: Although Memecoin may experience short-term fluctuations or consolidation, as long as the price stays above the key support level of $0.0005685, the medium-term trend is likely to remain in a Neutral-to-Positive structure.

Now that you understand the market, it's time to start trading. Memecoin (MEME) is actively traded on Bitget Exchange, one of the world's largest cryptocurrency platforms with over 120 million registered users. Bitget offers spot trading for MEME/USDT with highly competitive fees, as low as 0% for makers and 0.03% for takers. The platform supports more than 1300 cryptocurrencies including Memecoin, maintains a protection fund exceeding $300 million, and provides 24/7 trading with deep liquidity. Bitget consistently ranks among the top exchanges by MEME trading volume.

Sign up for a free Bitget account and start trading now!

Risk disclaimer

The above analysis is based on Bitget's real-time chart data and technical indicators, compiled and reviewed by the Bitget research team. It is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice. Cryptocurrency prices are highly volatile. Please make investment decisions based on your own risk tolerance.

Show more5m ago
GetAgent

GetAgent: Your AI for smarter trading decisions

What news is moving MEME right now?
What could affect MEME's future price?
What should I watch for MEME this week?
Is market sentiment bullish or bearish for MEME right now?
What key levels are traders watching for MEME?
What upcoming events could move MEME's price?
Is there strong buying or selling pressure on MEME right now?
Binance accounts for 80% of the SPCX contract share. Does this high level of concentration pose systemic risk?
Brent crude net long positions plummeted by 34,000 lots. Is a crash in oil prices imminent?
CAKE pulls back to the $1.12 support level; can it really surge 630% to $10 in the future?
Ask anything on GetAgent
Buy/sell now

Memecoin market info

Price performance (24h)
24h
24h low $024h high $0
All-time high (ATH):
$0.08158
Price change (24h):
-2.75%
Price change (7D):
+14.89%
Price change (1Y):
-59.89%
Market ranking:
#459
Market cap:
$38,826,166.27
Fully diluted market cap:
$38,826,166.27
Volume (24h):
$9,736,491.61
Circulating supply:
63.90B MEME
Max supply:
--
Total supply:
69.00B MEME
Circulation rate:
92%
Contracts:
0xb131...342cd74(Ethereum)
Links:
Buy/sell Memecoin now

Live Memecoin price today in USD

The live Memecoin price today is $0.0006076 USD, with a current market cap of $38.83M. The Memecoin price is down by 2.75% in the last 24 hours, and the 24-hour trading volume is $9.74M. The MEME/USD (Memecoin to USD) conversion rate is updated in real time.
How much is 1 Memecoin worth in United States Dollar?
As of now, the Memecoin (MEME) price in United States Dollar is valued at $0.0006076 USD. You can buy 1MEME for $0.0006076 now, you can buy 16,457.1 MEME for $10 now. In the last 24 hours, the highest MEME to USD price is $0.0006625 USD, and the lowest MEME to USD price is $0.0006063 USD.

Do you think the price of Memecoin will rise or fall today?

Total votes:
Rise
0
Fall
0
Voting data updates every 24 hours. It reflects community predictions on Memecoin's price trend and should not be considered investment advice.
The following information is included:Memecoin price prediction, Memecoin project introduction, development history, and more. Keep reading to gain a deeper understanding of Memecoin.

Memecoin price prediction

When is a good time to buy MEME? Should I buy or sell MEME now?

When deciding whether to buy or sell MEME, you must first consider your own trading strategy. The trading activity of long-term traders and short-term traders will also be different. The Bitget MEME technical analysis can provide you with a reference for trading.
According to the MEME 4h technical analysis, the trading signal is Neutral.
According to the MEME 1d technical analysis, the trading signal is Strong buy.
According to the MEME 1w technical analysis, the trading signal is Neutral.

What will the price of MEME be in 2027?

In 2027, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Memecoin(MEME) is expected to reach $0.0006874; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Memecoin until the end of 2027 will reach +5%. For more details, check out the Memecoin price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

What will the price of MEME be in 2030?

In 2030, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Memecoin(MEME) is expected to reach $0.0007958; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Memecoin until the end of 2030 will reach 21.55%. For more details, check out the Memecoin price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

You can trade MEME on Bitget

  • #
  • Pair
  • Type
  • Price
  • 24h volume
  • Action
  • 1
  • MEME/USDT
  • Spot
  • 0.0006114
  • $61.38K
  • Trade
  • View the Memecoin futures trading guide for more insights on Memecoin futures and related data.

    Where is the best place to buy crypto like Memecoin (MEME)?

    Trading statisticsBitget
    Spot trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Spot trading fee (taker)As low as 0.03% (0.024% with BGB)
    Futures trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Futures trading fee (taker)As low as 0.02%
    Max leverage (futures)125x
    Fiat trading fee0%
    Supported crypto assets1,300+
    Copy trading assets600+
    Protection fund value$300M+
    100% Proof of ReservesReserve ratio > 100% (verified by Merkle tree)
    Global users120M+
    Daily trading volume$20B+

    Bitget Insights

    anjum_trader
    anjum_trader
    4h
    🚨 Wake up. This is NOT altseason. It's a liquidity execution. If you're buying every green candle, congratulations—you've become someone else's exit liquidity. There is no flood of fresh capital. No broad market rally. The same money is rotating with ruthless precision into a handful of names while the rest of the market slowly dies. The winners are obvious: $JELLYJELLY, $OPG, $SLX, $LAB, $BSB, $ALLO. That's where bids keep returning. The losers are even more obvious: $MEME, $EDEN, $HUMA, $ZKP, $METIS. Plenty of hype. Almost no real demand. Market structure hasn't changed. 🟠 $BTC remains the ultimate liquidity magnet. 🔵 $ETH is still the institutional gateway. 🟣 $SOL attracts leverage and speculation. ⚫ $TAO dominates the AI narrative. 🌍 $WLD captures attention. 💎 $HYPE measures market risk appetite. 🐕 $DOGE and $ZEC trade almost entirely on sentiment. The biggest edge isn't chasing pumps. It's noticing where capital refuses to go. Money continues avoiding $BEAT, $EDGE, $COAI, $TRUMP, $RAVE, $SPACE, $SOPH, $IP, $AVNT, $ZAMA, $OFC, $PIEVERSE, $VIRTUAL, and $ACU. Even former leaders like $H and $MEGA can't attract meaningful buying. This market has no mercy. It rewards discipline. It punishes hope. Adapt to liquidity—or become liquidity. $BTC $ETH $LAB
    ZKP0.00%
    METIS-1.10%
    anjum_trader
    anjum_trader
    17h
    🧠 The idea that "altseason will lift everything" is becoming harder to justify. This market isn't being driven by broad inflows—it's being driven by selective liquidity. Fresh capital remains limited, while existing liquidity continues rotating into a relatively small group of assets. Some projects continue attracting consistent participation, while many others struggle to sustain momentum. Projects such as $JELLYJELLY, $OPG, $SLX, $LAB, $BSB, $ALLO, and $CHIP continue seeing stronger market interest. Meanwhile, assets including $MEME, $EDEN, $HUMA, $ZKP, and $METIS have experienced rallies, but sustained buying pressure remains an important factor to watch. The market's core structure also remains largely unchanged: 🟠 $BTC continues to anchor overall market liquidity. 🔵 $ETH remains the institutional foundation. 🟣 $SOL continues benefiting from strong ecosystem activity. 🤖 $TAO maintains leadership within the AI narrative. 🌍 $WLD continues attracting market attention. 🔥 $HYPE remains a useful indicator of speculative sentiment. 🐕 $DOGE and $ZEC continue reacting primarily to shifts in market sentiment. Meanwhile, projects including $BEAT, $EDGE, $COAI, $TRUMP, $RAVE, $SPACE, $SOPH, $IP, $AVNT, $ZAMA, $OFC, $PIEVERSE, $VIRTUAL, and $ACU continue showing relatively weaker participation. Even $H and $MEGA have yet to recover their previous momentum. This cycle is rewarding selectivity—not broad exposure. Rather than chasing every green candle, focus on where liquidity consistently returns, manage risk carefully, and let market structure guide your decisions. Price follows liquidity. Liquidity follows attention. Always DYOR. $BTC $ETH $XLM
    ZKP0.00%
    BTC+0.31%
    anjum_trader
    anjum_trader
    1d
    Green candles are BAIT, not invitations to go all-in. 🕯️ Don't mistake a dead cat bounce for a real breakout. The charts might look pristine, and the technical indicators might scream "uptrend," but the capital flows tell a completely different story. Money is NOT spreading across the market right now—it's moving with surgical precision into a very select few. A small cluster is absorbing all the attention: $JELLYJELLY, $OPG, $SLX, $LAB, $BSB, $ALLO, $CHIP, alongside momentum plays like $MEME, $EDEN, $HUMA, $ZKP, and $METIS. Everything else? Left for dead. 💀 The big caps are still liquidity vacuums—$BTC is the main magnet, $ETH holds the institutional narrative, $SOL is the leverage playground, $TAO leads AI, $WLD drives the vision, and $HYPE reflects market greed. Meanwhile, $ZEC and $DOGE are fighting over scraps. Meanwhile, capital is steadily bleeding OUT of $BEAT, $EDGE, $COAI, $TRUMP, $RAVE, $SPACE, $SOPH, $IP, $AVNT, $ZAMA, $OFC, $PIEVERSE, $VIRTUAL, and $ACU. Even former market leaders like $H and $MEGA are starting to fade. 📉 The biggest signal isn't where capital is flowing TO—it's where capital REFUSES to go. In a thin market, chasing every green candle can turn YOU into exit liquidity. Fake strength can destroy your position FASTER than a clear red dump. Patience is your shield. Keep powder dry, wait for the right entry, and remember: even the best setup is worthless if you're out of ammo. 👁️ $NES $BTC $ETH
    ZKP0.00%
    BTC+0.31%
    Ceo_crypto25
    Ceo_crypto25
    3d
    🐶 MEMECOIN ( $MEME ) MILD UPTREND, TIGHT RANGE BETWEEN STRONG LEVELS 🟢 $MEME /USDT Direction: LONG 🟢 Leverage: 6x Entry Zone: 0.000601 – 0.000612 Take Profit Targets 🎯 TP1: 0.000642 → +41% 🎯 TP2: 0.000664 → +63% Stop Loss: 0.000586 $MEME
    MEME-5.61%

    MEME/USD price calculator

    MEME
    USD
    1 MEME = 0.0006076 USD. The current price of converting 1 Memecoin (MEME) to USD is 0.0006076. This rate is for reference only.
    Bitget offers the lowest transaction fees among all major trading platforms. The higher your VIP level, the more favorable the rates.

    MEME resources

    Memecoin rating
    4.6
    100 ratings
    Contracts:
    0xb131...342cd74(Ethereum)
    Links:

    What can you do with cryptos like Memecoin (MEME)?

    Deposit easily and withdraw quicklyBuy to grow, sell to profitTrade spot for arbitrageTrade futures for high risk and high returnEarn passive income with stable interest ratesTransfer assets with your Web3 wallet

    How do I buy Memecoin?

    Learn how to get your first Memecoin in minutes.

    1. Create a free Bitget account.

    2. Select a funding method.

    3. Buy your target crypto.

    Buy now!See the tutorial

    How do I sell Memecoin?

    Learn how to cash out your Memecoin in minutes.

    1. Create a free Bitget account.

    2. Deposit crypto into your Bitget account.

    3. Exchange your assets for fiat on the P2P market or for USDT on the spot market.

    Sell now!See the tutorial

    What is Memecoin and how does Memecoin work?

    Memecoin is a popular cryptocurrency. As a peer-to-peer decentralized currency, anyone can store, send, and receive Memecoin without the need for centralized authority like banks, financial institutions, or other intermediaries.
    See more

    FAQ

    What is the current price of Memecoin?

    The live price of Memecoin is $0 per (MEME/USD) with a current market cap of $38,826,166.27 USD. Memecoin's value undergoes frequent fluctuations due to the continuous 24/7 activity in the crypto market. Memecoin's current price in real-time and its historical data is available on Bitget.

    What is the 24 hour trading volume of Memecoin?

    Over the last 24 hours, the trading volume of Memecoin is $9.74M.

    What is the all-time high of Memecoin?

    The all-time high of Memecoin is $0.08158. This all-time high is highest price for Memecoin since it was launched.

    Can I buy Memecoin on Bitget?

    Yes, Memecoin is currently available on Bitget’s centralized exchange. For more detailed instructions, check out our helpful How to buy memecoin guide.

    Can I get a steady income from investing in Memecoin?

    Of course, Bitget provides a strategic trading platform, with intelligent trading bots to automate your trades and earn profits.

    Where can I buy Memecoin with the lowest fee?

    Bitget offers industry-leading trading fees and depth to ensure profitable investments for traders. You can trade on the Bitget exchange.

    Prices of newly listed coins on Bitget

    Hot promotions

    Where can I buy Memecoin (MEME)?

    Buy crypto on the Bitget app
    Sign up within minutes to purchase crypto via credit card or bank transfer.
    Download Bitget APP on Google PlayDownload Bitget APP on AppStore
    Trade on Bitget
    Deposit your cryptocurrencies to Bitget and enjoy high liquidity and low trading fees.

    Video section — quick verification, quick trading

    play cover
    How to complete identity verification on Bitget and protect yourself from fraud
    1. Log in to your Bitget account.
    2. If you're new to Bitget, watch our tutorial on how to create an account.
    3. Hover over your profile icon, click on “Unverified”, and hit “Verify”.
    4. Choose your issuing country or region and ID type, and follow the instructions.
    5. Select “Mobile Verification” or “PC” based on your preference.
    6. Enter your details, submit a copy of your ID, and take a selfie.
    7. Submit your application, and voila, you've completed identity verification!
    Buy Memecoin for 1 USD
    A welcome pack worth 6200 USDT for new Bitget users!
    Buy Memecoin now
    Cryptocurrency investments, including buying Memecoin online via Bitget, are subject to market risk. Bitget provides easy and convenient ways for you to buy Memecoin, and we try our best to fully inform our users about each cryptocurrency we offer on the exchange. However, we are not responsible for the results that may arise from your Memecoin purchase. This page and any information included are not an endorsement of any particular cryptocurrency. Any price and other information on this page is collected from the public internet and can not be consider as an offer from Bitget.
    share