Bitget App
Trade smarter
Buy cryptoMarketsTradeFuturesEarnSquareMore
ZEROBASE Price
ZEROBASE price

ZEROBASE priceZBT

Listed
Buy
$0.09206USD
+1.70%1D
The price of ZEROBASE (ZBT) in United States Dollar is $0.09206 USD.
Price chart
ZEROBASE/USD live price chart (ZBT/USD)
Last updated as of 2026-07-21 06:48:18(UTC+0)

Live ZEROBASE price today in USD

The live ZEROBASE price today is $0.09206 USD, with a current market cap of $28.38M. The ZEROBASE price is up by 1.70% in the last 24 hours, and the 24-hour trading volume is $13.16M. The ZBT/USD (ZEROBASE to USD) conversion rate is updated in real time.
How much is 1 ZEROBASE worth in United States Dollar?
As of now, the ZEROBASE (ZBT) price in United States Dollar is valued at $0.09206 USD. You can buy 1ZBT for $0.09206 now, you can buy 108.63 ZBT for $10 now. In the last 24 hours, the highest ZBT to USD price is $0.09317 USD, and the lowest ZBT to USD price is $0.08738 USD.

Do you think the price of ZEROBASE will rise or fall today?

Total votes:
Rise
0
Fall
0
Voting data updates every 24 hours. It reflects community predictions on ZEROBASE's price trend and should not be considered investment advice.

In-depth analysis of ZEROBASE's market trends today

ZEROBASE market summary

The current price of ZEROBASE (ZBT) is $0.09206, with a 24-hour change of +1.70%. The current market capitalization is approximately $28,384,371.06, and the 24-hour trading volume is $13,158,265.57.

ZEROBASE Key Takeaways

According to Bitget real-time chart analysis, from the current technical structure, the key market support level for ZEROBASE (ZBT) is currently at $0.0889, with the primary resistance level at $0.1087. If the ZEROBASE price moves out of this range, it may trigger a new trend. Overall, the market is currently in a Correction and Stabilization phase, as the price attempts to form a floor after a recent sharp sell-off.

Technical Indicators

RSI: Current value is 40.54, showing that market momentum is weak but recovering from oversold conditions.
MACD: The signal is a Bearish Crossover, though the histogram is starting to show signs of narrowing selling pressure.
MA: Bearish structure; the price is currently trading below both the 50-day SMA ($0.0908) and the 200-day SMA ($0.1049), indicating that the medium-to-long-term trend remains under pressure.

Market Drivers

Current ZEROBASE price and market trends are primarily influenced by the following factors:
Deleveraging Event: A recent sharp correction triggered significant liquidations of leveraged long positions, leading to a flush of short-term speculative capital.
Privacy Narrative: Continued interest in zero-knowledge (ZK) infrastructure provides fundamental support, as investors rotate into privacy-focused scaling solutions.
Exchange Liquidity: Recent listings on major platforms have increased trading volume, though high supply concentration among large holders remains a source of volatility.

Trading Signals

Based on the current technical structure and market momentum, the reference trading strategies are as follows:

Potential Buy Zone

• If ZEROBASE price approaches the $0.0889 support level and shows signs of a rebound (such as a long lower wick), it may present a short-term buying opportunity.
• If ZEROBASE price successfully breaks above $0.1087 with a significant increase in trading volume, it could confirm the start of a trend reversal.

Risk Scenario

• If ZEROBASE price falls below the $0.0889 support, the market may enter a deeper adjustment phase, potentially testing the $0.0712 level.

Buy Strategy

Based on the current market structure, analysts provide the following reference strategies:

Conservative Investors

• Wait for ZEROBASE price to stabilize and form a double bottom near $0.0890 before initiating small positions.
• Or wait for a confirmed breakout and daily close above the $0.1087 resistance level to enter on the trend shift.

Trend Investors

• If ZEROBASE price breaks the $0.1087 resistance, a new upward trend may form.
• The next target price in this scenario would be $0.1220.

Long-term Investors

• As long as the market maintains a foothold above the $0.0889 level, the long-term recovery thesis remains intact; consider dollar-cost averaging (DCA) to build a position.

Trends Summary

Market Insights

From a short-term perspective, ZEROBASE has exhibited a Strong Downward price structure over the past 7 days (down approximately 28.9%), and market sentiment is generally Fearful to Neutral.
From a medium-term structural analysis, the price is currently oscillating between the $0.0889 support and $0.1087 resistance.

Market Outlook

If ZEROBASE price breaks $0.1087, the next target price could be $0.1220.
If ZEROBASE price drops below $0.0889, the next target price could be $0.0712.

Market Consensus

According to the consensus of multiple analysts: Although ZEROBASE is experiencing a period of high volatility and technical weakness, if the price remains above the key support of $0.0889, the medium-term trend could shift toward Consolidation and Recovery.

Now that you understand the market, it's time to start trading. ZEROBASE (ZBT) is actively traded on Bitget Exchange, one of the world's largest cryptocurrency platforms with over 120 million registered users. Bitget offers spot trading for ZBT/USDT with highly competitive fees, as low as 0% for makers and 0.03% for takers. The platform supports more than 1300 cryptocurrencies including ZEROBASE, maintains a protection fund exceeding $300 million, and provides 24/7 trading with deep liquidity. Bitget consistently ranks among the top exchanges by ZBT trading volume.

Sign up for a free Bitget account and start trading now!

Risk disclaimer

The above analysis is based on Bitget's real-time chart data and technical indicators, compiled and reviewed by the Bitget research team. It is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice. Cryptocurrency prices are highly volatile. Please make investment decisions based on your own risk tolerance.

Show more5m ago
GetAgent

GetAgent: Your AI for smarter trading decisions

What news is moving ZBT right now?
What could affect ZBT's future price?
What should I watch for ZBT this week?
Is market sentiment bullish or bearish for ZBT right now?
What key levels are traders watching for ZBT?
What upcoming events could move ZBT's price?
Is there strong buying or selling pressure on ZBT right now?
Brian Armstrong clarifies that his profile picture is not a signal. With BRIAN down 86%, can it be bought at the bottom?
Peter Brandt sees a 40% upside for XRP; is now the time to enter?
Stellar's RWA market cap surpasses $3.1 billion; can XLM break through the $0.19 resistance level?
Ask anything on GetAgent
Buy/sell now

ZEROBASE market info

Price performance (24h)
24h
24h low $0.0924h high $0.09
All-time high (ATH):
$1.13
Price change (24h):
+1.70%
Price change (7D):
-35.94%
Price change (1Y):
-82.36%
Market ranking:
#598
Market cap:
$28,384,371.06
Fully diluted market cap:
$28,384,371.06
Volume (24h):
$13,158,265.57
Circulating supply:
308.33M ZBT
Max supply:
1.00B ZBT

You can trade ZBT on Bitget

  • #
  • Pair
  • Type
  • Price
  • 24h volume
  • Action
  • 1
  • ZBT/USDT
  • Spot
  • 0.09163
  • $177.47K
  • Trade
  • View the ZEROBASE futures trading guide for more insights on ZEROBASE futures and related data.

    Where is the best place to buy crypto like ZEROBASE (ZBT)?

    Trading statisticsBitget
    Spot trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Spot trading fee (taker)As low as 0.03% (0.024% with BGB)
    Futures trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Futures trading fee (taker)As low as 0.02%
    Max leverage (futures)125x
    Fiat trading fee0%
    Supported crypto assets1,300+
    Copy trading assets600+
    Protection fund value$300M+
    100% Proof of ReservesReserve ratio > 100% (verified by Merkle tree)
    Global users120M+
    Daily trading volume$20B+

    ZEROBASE Price history (USD)

    The price of ZEROBASE is -82.36% over the last year. The highest price of ZBT in USD in the last year was $1.13 and the lowest price of ZBT in USD in the last year was $0.05783.
    TimePrice change (%)Price change (%)Lowest priceThe lowest price of {0} in the corresponding time period.Highest price Highest price
    24h+1.70%$0.08738$0.09317
    7d-35.94%$0.08127$0.1084
    30d-20.48%$0.08127$0.1574
    90d-7.18%$0.08127$0.2708
    1y-82.36%$0.05783$1.13
    All-time-69.26%$0.05783(2026-02-06, 165 days ago)$1.13(2025-10-17, 277 days ago)
    ZEROBASE price historical data (all time)

    What is the highest price of ZEROBASE?

    The ZBT all-time high (ATH) in USD was $1.13, recorded on 2025-10-17. Compared to the ZEROBASE ATH, the current ZEROBASE price is down by 91.88%.

    What is the lowest price of ZEROBASE?

    The ZBT all-time low (ATL) in USD was $0.05783, recorded on 2026-02-06. Compared to the ZEROBASE ATL, the current ZEROBASE price is up 59.20%.

    ZEROBASE price prediction

    When is a good time to buy ZBT? Should I buy or sell ZBT now?

    When deciding whether to buy or sell ZBT, you must first consider your own trading strategy. The trading activity of long-term traders and short-term traders will also be different. The Bitget ZBT technical analysis can provide you with a reference for trading.
    According to the ZBT 4h technical analysis, the trading signal is Sell.
    According to the ZBT 1d technical analysis, the trading signal is Sell.
    According to the ZBT 1w technical analysis, the trading signal is Strong sell.

    What will the price of ZBT be in 2027?

    In 2027, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of ZEROBASE(ZBT) is expected to reach $0.09541; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding ZEROBASE until the end of 2027 will reach +5%. For more details, check out the ZEROBASE price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

    What will the price of ZBT be in 2030?

    In 2030, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of ZEROBASE(ZBT) is expected to reach $0.1105; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding ZEROBASE until the end of 2030 will reach 21.55%. For more details, check out the ZEROBASE price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

    Hot promotions

    How to buy ZEROBASE(ZBT)

    Create Your Free Bitget Account

    Create Your Free Bitget Account

    Sign up on Bitget with your email address/mobile phone number and create a strong password to secure your account.
    Verify Your Account

    Verify Your Account

    Verify your identity by entering your personal information and uploading a valid photo ID.
    Convert ZBT to USD

    Convert ZBT to USD

    Choose from cryptocurrencies to trade on Bitget.

    FAQ

    What is the current price of ZEROBASE?

    The live price of ZEROBASE is $0.09 per (ZBT/USD) with a current market cap of $28,384,371.06 USD. ZEROBASE's value undergoes frequent fluctuations due to the continuous 24/7 activity in the crypto market. ZEROBASE's current price in real-time and its historical data is available on Bitget.

    What is the 24 hour trading volume of ZEROBASE?

    Over the last 24 hours, the trading volume of ZEROBASE is $13.16M.

    What is the all-time high of ZEROBASE?

    The all-time high of ZEROBASE is $1.13. This all-time high is highest price for ZEROBASE since it was launched.

    Can I buy ZEROBASE on Bitget?

    Yes, ZEROBASE is currently available on Bitget’s centralized exchange. For more detailed instructions, check out our helpful How to buy zerobase guide.

    Can I get a steady income from investing in ZEROBASE?

    Of course, Bitget provides a strategic trading platform, with intelligent trading bots to automate your trades and earn profits.

    Where can I buy ZEROBASE with the lowest fee?

    Bitget offers industry-leading trading fees and depth to ensure profitable investments for traders. You can trade on the Bitget exchange.

    Where can I buy ZEROBASE (ZBT)?

    Buy crypto on the Bitget app
    Sign up within minutes to purchase crypto via credit card or bank transfer.
    Download Bitget APP on Google PlayDownload Bitget APP on AppStore
    Trade on Bitget
    Deposit your cryptocurrencies to Bitget and enjoy high liquidity and low trading fees.

    Video section — quick verification, quick trading

    play cover
    How to complete identity verification on Bitget and protect yourself from fraud
    1. Log in to your Bitget account.
    2. If you're new to Bitget, watch our tutorial on how to create an account.
    3. Hover over your profile icon, click on “Unverified”, and hit “Verify”.
    4. Choose your issuing country or region and ID type, and follow the instructions.
    5. Select “Mobile Verification” or “PC” based on your preference.
    6. Enter your details, submit a copy of your ID, and take a selfie.
    7. Submit your application, and voila, you've completed identity verification!
    Buy ZEROBASE for 1 USD
    A welcome pack worth 6200 USDT for new Bitget users!
    Buy ZEROBASE now
    Cryptocurrency investments, including buying ZEROBASE online via Bitget, are subject to market risk. Bitget provides easy and convenient ways for you to buy ZEROBASE, and we try our best to fully inform our users about each cryptocurrency we offer on the exchange. However, we are not responsible for the results that may arise from your ZEROBASE purchase. This page and any information included are not an endorsement of any particular cryptocurrency. Any price and other information on this page is collected from the public internet and can not be consider as an offer from Bitget.

    ZBT/USD price calculator

    ZBT
    USD
    1 ZBT = 0.09206 USD. The current price of converting 1 ZEROBASE (ZBT) to USD is 0.09206. This rate is for reference only.
    Bitget offers the lowest transaction fees among all major trading platforms. The higher your VIP level, the more favorable the rates.

    ZBT resources

    ZEROBASE rating
    4.6
    100 ratings
    Contracts:
    0xfAB9...2777777(Base)
    Moremore
    Links:

    Bitget Insights

    CryptKing321
    CryptKing321
    1d
    I'm Waiting for $ZBT to Bounce Strong Entry Zone: 0.09600 – 0.09700 TP1: 0.10000 TP2: 0.10400 TP3: 0.10800 Stop Loss: 0.09300
    ZBT+1.32%
    CryptKing321
    CryptKing321
    2d
    $ZBT Bullish Continuation Above Key Support – Breakout Momentum Signals Another Leg Higher 🚀 Trade Setup: Long Entry Zone: $0.1010 – $0.1045 TP1: $0.1100 TP2: $0.1180 TP3: $0.1280 SL: $0.0960 ZBT is holding above its recent breakout zone after a strong impulsive move, indicating buyers are still in control. If price continues defending the entry area with healthy volume, the trend favors another push toward fresh highs while maintaining a bullish market structure.
    ZBT+1.32%
    CryptKing321
    CryptKing321
    2d
    $ZBT BULLISH CONTINUATION IN PLAY – BREAKOUT MOMENTUM COULD DRIVE THE NEXT LEG TO $0.1200 🚀 Trade Setup: Long 🟢 Entry Zone: 0.1035 – 0.1060 TP1: 0.1100 TP2: 0.1150 TP3: 0.1200 SL: 0.0995 ZBT is holding firmly above its breakout support near 0.1005, while buyers continue to defend higher lows, signaling sustained bullish momentum. A successful hold above the current range could fuel another impulsive move toward the 0.1150–0.1200 resistance zone.
    ZBT+1.32%
    Aamon1428
    Aamon1428
    2d
    $ZBT — Breakout Setup Level's gone on $ZBT. Managing this as a breakout continuation from here. Setup: • RSI (80.1): in range, nothing stretched • ADX (56.1): backs up the directional read • Score: 80.1/100 Levels: • Entry: $0.105980 • TP1: $0.111290 (+5.0%) • TP2: $0.116270 (+9.7%) • TP3: $0.118640 (+11.9%) • Risk/Reward: 1.49x This is what a mechanical setup looks like — nothing more. $ZBT's setup is mechanical, not emotional. Details below. #Crypto #Trading #ZBT
    ZBT+1.32%
    CryptKing321
    CryptKing321
    2d
    $ZBT Bullish Continuation Loading as Buyers Push Toward a Fresh Breakout Above Resistance 🚀 Trade Setup: Long Entry Zone: $0.0950 – $0.0968 TP1: $0.1000 TP2: $0.1045 TP3: $0.1100 SL: $0.0915 ZBT is holding firmly above its recent breakout area while maintaining higher lows, showing buyers remain in control. Sustained volume and a successful move above the psychological $0.1000 resistance could trigger the next leg higher.
    ZBT+1.32%

    Trade

    Earn

    ZBT is available for trading on the Bitget Exchange, and can be held in custody on Bitget wallet. Bitget Exchange is also one of the first CEX platforms to support ZBT trades.
    You can trade ZBT on Bitget.

    ZBT/USDT

    Spot

    ZBT/USDT

    Margin

    ZBT/USDT

    USDT-M Futures

    Prices of newly listed coins on Bitget

    share